ART / Etchings etc / Etchings 15549389
*
nr 1554 9389
Axel Fridell
(1894-1935), Sverige
5 pcs. Axel Fridell (1894-1935), Sweden. Portrait, en är signerad, outer dimensions including frame: 37x36 -49x32,
ETCHINGS, 5 st. Porträtt, en är signerad, yttermått inklusive ram: 37x36 -49x32 cm
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Estimate:
700
Sold:
SEK 350
Auction date:
Monday August 7 2023
at 20:08:53
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
7/8 08:47:43
1
300 kr
7/8 20:03:53
2
Vinnande bud
7/8 20:04:36
2
justering av budtak
- Artist/Designer
Axel Fridell
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Read more about Axel Fridell
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: axel fridell en är signerad etsningar grafik porträtt porträttmåleri svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige
-
8290 ETCHINGS
2 pcs, Mas-Olle, outer dimensions including frame:..//
Auction ends
this Monday
26 jan at 20:37
-
1007 COLOUR ETCHING
Zao Wou-Ki (b. 1921). Signed, numbered 189/200, da..//
Auction ends
this Monday
26 jan at 19:12
*
Axel Fridell
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Read more about Axel Fridell
nr 1554 9389
Axel Fridell
(1894-1935), Sverige
5 pcs. Axel Fridell (1894-1935), Sweden. Portrait, en är signerad, outer dimensions including frame: 37x36 -49x32,
ETCHINGS, 5 st. Porträtt, en är signerad, yttermått inklusive ram: 37x36 -49x32 cm
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
| Estimate: | 700 |
|---|---|
| Sold: | SEK 350 |
| Auction date: |
Monday August 7 2023 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 7/8 08:47:43 | 1 | 300 kr |
| 7/8 20:03:53 | 2 | Vinnande bud |
| 7/8 20:04:36 | 2 | justering av budtak |
- Artist/Designer
Axel Fridell
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.Read more about Axel Fridell
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: axel fridell en är signerad etsningar grafik porträtt porträttmåleri svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige
-
8290 ETCHINGS
2 pcs, Mas-Olle, outer dimensions including frame:..//
Auction ends
this Monday
26 jan at 20:37 -
1007 COLOUR ETCHING
Zao Wou-Ki (b. 1921). Signed, numbered 189/200, da..//
Auction ends
this Monday
26 jan at 19:12



